INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD
8th Forum on New Materials

Symposium FA
Materials Issues in Flexible and Stretchable Electronics

Co-Chairs:
Mario CAIRONI, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy (Convener)
Ingrid GRAZ, Johannes-Kepler University Linz, Austria
 
Members:
Aram AMASSIAN, King Abdullah University, Saudi Arabia
Zhenan BAO, Stanford University, USA
Reinhard R. BAUMANN, TU Chemnitz, Germany
Mariano CAMPOY-QUILES, ICMAB-CSIC, Spain
Tricia Breen CARMICHAEL, University of Windsor, Canada
Martin HEENEY, Imperial College London, UK
Yonggang HUANG, Northwestern University, USA
Olle INGANAS, Linkoping University, Sweden
Martin KALTERBRUNNER, Johannes-Kepler University Linz, Austria
Dae-Hyeong KIM, Seoul National University, South Korea
Stephanie LACOUR, EPFL, Switzerland
Pooi See LEE, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
George G. MALLIARAS, University of Cambridge, UK
Virgilio MATTOLI, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy
Ivan MINEV, Technical University Dresden, Germany
Christian MUELLER, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
John A. ROGERS, University of Illinois, USA
Tsuyoshi SEKITANI, Osaka University, Japan
Herbert SHEA, EPFL, Switzerland
Takao SOMEYA, University of Tokyo, Japan
Bob STREET, PARC, USA
Shizuo TOKITO, Yamagata University, Japan
Luisa TORSI, University of Bari, Italy
Jan VANFLETEREN, Ghent University – IMEC, Belgium
Sigurd WAGNER, Princeton University, USA
Matthew WHITE, University of Vermont, USA
 

Symposium FB
Towards Next Generation Solar Cells: Emerging Materials, Phenomena and Device Architectures

Co-Chairs:
Gavin CONIBEER, UNSW, Australia (Convener)
Michael GRAETZEL, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Switzerland
Eli YABLONOVITCH, University of California at Berkeley, USA
 
Members:
Frank DIMROTH, Fraunhofer-ISE, Germany
Ken DUROSE, University of Liverpool, UK
Vladimir DYAKONOV, University of Wuerzburg, Germany
Antonio FACCHETTI, Flexterra Inc., USA
Chris  FEREKIDES, University of South Florida, Tampa, USA
Shuzi HAYASE, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
René A.J. JANSSEN, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
Frederik C. KREBS, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
Antonio MARTI, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
Nazario MARTIN, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Xavier MATHEW, UNAM, Mexico
Massimo MAZZER, IMEM-CNR, Italy
Takashi MINEMOTO, Ritsumeikan University, Kyoto, Japan
Yoshitaka OKADA, University of Tokyo, Japan
Steven A. RINGEL, Ohio State University, USA
Jean RONCALI, University of Angers, France
Sascha SADEWASSER, International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory, INL, Portugal
Natalie STINGELIN, Georgia Tech & Imperial College London, USA & UK
Masakazu SUGIYAMA, University of Tokyo, Japan
Vladimir SVRCEK, AIST, Japan
Ayodhya TIWARI, EMPA, Switzerland
Paul WYERS, ECN Solar Energy, Netherlands
Deren YANG, Zhejiang University, China
 

Focused Session FB-7
Perovskite Photovoltaics

Convener:
Tsutomu MIYASAKA, Toin University, Japan
 
Members:
Henk J. BOLINK, University of Valencia, Spain
Gerrit BOSCHLOO, Uppsala University, Sweden
David CAHEN, Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
Peter CHEN, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Lioz ETGAR, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
Konstantinos FOSTIROPOULOS, Helmholtz Berlin, Germany
Hongwei HAN, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Jinsong HUANG, University of Nebraska, USA
Subodh G. MHAISALKAR, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Md.K. NAZEERUDDIN, EPFL, Switzerland
Annamaria PETROZZA, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy
Sang-Il SEOK, UNIST, South Korea
Aron WALSH, Imperial College London, UK
Koichi YAMASHITA, University of Tokyo, Japan
 

Symposium FC
Hydrogen Production and Storage

Convener:
Andreas ZÜTTEL, EPFL, Switzerland
 
Members:
Etsuo AKIBA, Kyushu University, Japan
Marcello BARICCO, Università di Torino, Italy
Craig BUCKLEY, Curtin University, Australia
Ping CHEN, Dalian Institute of Chemical Physics, China
Fermin CUEVAS, ICMPE-CMTR, France
Bernard DAM, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Bill DAVID, University of Oxford, UK
Petra E. DE JONGH, Utrecht University, Netherlands
Bjorn C. HAUBACK, Institute for Energy Technology (IFE), Norway
Michael HIRSCHER, Max Planck Institut for Intelligent Systems, Germany
Jacques HUOT, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières, Canada
Puru JENA, Virginia Commonwealth University, USA
Torben René JENSEN, University of Aarhus, Denmark
J. Karl JOHNSON, University of Pittsburgh, USA
Zongqiang MAO, Tsinghua University, Japan
Amelia MONTONE, ENEA, Italy
Nazim MURADOV, University of Central Florida, USA
Dag NOREUS, University of Stockholm, Sweden
Toshiya OTOMO, Institute of Materials Structure Science, KEK, Japan
Eugen RABKIN, Technion, Israel
Kevin SIVULA, EPFL, Switzerland
Aldo STEINFELD, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Ned T. STETSON, U.S. Department of Energy, USA
Gavin WALKER, University of Nottingham, UK
Chris WOLVERTON, Northwestern University, USA
Irene YAROVSKY, RMIT University, Australia
Ragaiy ZIDAN, Savannah River National Laboratory, USA
 

Symposium FD
Materials Demands Towards New Generation Electrochemical Energy Storage Systems

Convener:
Arumugam MANTHIRAM, The University of Texas at Austin, USA
 
Members:
Mangilal AGARWAL, Indiana University, Purdue, USA
Ratnakumar BUGGA, NASA-Jet Propusion Laboratory, USA
Claude DELMAS, ICMCB-CNRS (UPR9048), France
Bruce S. DUNN, University of California, Los Angeles, USA
John GOODENOUGH, University of Texas at Austin, USA
Steve G. GREENBAUM, Hunter College at CUNY, USA
Dominique GUYOMARD, CNRS-IMN, France
Chi-Chang HU, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Jari KESKINEN, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Jun LIU, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Joachim MAIER, Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Germany
Katsuhiko NAOI, Tokyo University of Agriculture & Technology, Japan
Peter H.L. NOTTEN, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
Petr NOVAK, Paul Scherrer Institute, Switzerland
Shigeto OKADA, Kyushu University, Japan
Stefano PASSERINI, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany
Volker PRESSER, INM - Leibniz Inst.for New Materials & Saarland Univ., Germany
Yang-Kook SUN, Hanyang University, South Korea
Marcel WEIL, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany
Anthony R. WEST, Sheffield University, UK
M. Stanley WHITTINGHAM, SUNY at Binghamton, USA
She-Huang WU, Tatung University, Taiwan
 

Symposium FE
Fuel Cells: Materials and Technology Challenges

Convener:
Antonino S. ARICO', CNR-ITAE, Italy
 
Members:
Sukhvinder BADWAL, CSIRO Energy Technology, Australia
Vincenzo BAGLIO, CNR-ITAE, Italy
Perla B. BALBUENA, Texas A&M University, USA
Jay BENZIGER, Princeton University, USA
Dario R. DEKEL, Technion, Israel
Koichi EGUCHI, Kyoto University, Japan
Juergen FLEIG, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
K. Andreas FRIEDRICH, DLR-German Aerospace Center, Germany
Kuan-Zong FUNG, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
John T.S. IRVINE, University of St. Andrews, UK
Tatsumi ISHIHARA, Kyushu University, Japan
Deborah JONES, CNRS-University of Montpellier, France
Carina LAGERGREN, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Maria Jesus LAZARO, CSIC, Spain
Qing Feng LI, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
Nguyen MINH, University of California at San Diego, USA
Mogens MOGENSEN, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
Sanjeev MUKERJEE, Northeastern University, USA
Elena PASTOR, University of La Laguna, Spain
Javier RODRIGUEZ VARELA, Cinvestav, Mexico
Thomas SCHMIDT, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Subhash C. SINGHAL, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Francesco VIZZA, CNR-ICCOM, Italy
Masahiro WATANABE, University of Yamanashi, Japan
Piotr ZELENAY, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Tianshou ZHAO, Hong Kong University of Science & Technology, Hong Kong
 

Symposium FF
Progress in Materials and Devices for Direct Thermal-to-Electric Energy Conversion

Convener:
Yuzuru MIYAZAKI, Tohoku University, Japan
 
Members:
Viatcheslav ANDREEV, Ioffe Physico-Technical Institute, Russia
Hiroaki ANNO, Tokyo University of Science at Yamaguchi, Japan
Graeme R. BLAKE, University of Groningen, Netherlands
Theodorian BORCA-TASCIUC, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA
Alexander T. BURKOV, Ioffe Institute, Russia
Xavier CRISPIN, Linköping University, Sweden
Anne DAUSCHER, Institut Jean Lamour, France
Davide DONADIO, University of California, Davis, USA
Ryoji FUNAHASHI, AIST, Japan
Yaniv GELBSTEIN, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
Jiaqing HE, South University of Science Technology of China, China
Woochul KIM, Yonsei University, South Korea
Kunihito KOUMOTO, Nagoya University, Japan
Chia-Jyi LIU, National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan
Antoine MAIGNAN, ENSICAEN / CNRS, France
Ramesh Chandra MALLIK, Indian Institute of Science, India
Donald T. MORELLI, Michigan State University, USA
Takao MORI, NIMS – MANA, Japan
Eckhard MUELLER, German Aerospace Center (DLR), Germany
George S. NOLAS, University of South Florida, USA
Michitaka OHTAKI, Kyushu University, Japan
Anthony POWELL, University of Reading, UK
Xiaoying QIN, Institute of Solid State Physics, CAS, China
Zhifeng REN, University of Houston, USA
Ali SHAKOURI, Purdue University, USA
Ryosuke O. SUZUKI, Hokkaido University, Japan
Ichiro TERASAKI, Nagoya University, Japan
Janusz TOBOLA, AGH University of Science & Technology, Poland
Daniele Maria TRUCCHI, CNR – ISM, Italy
John S. TSE, University of Saskatchewan, Canada
Jeff URBAN, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab., USA
Anke WEIDENKAFF, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Krzysztof T. WOJCIECHOWSKI, AGH University of Science & Technology, Poland
Jihui YANG, University of Washington, USA
Jiong YANG, Shanghai University, China
Lidong ZHAO, Beihang University, China
Xinbing ZHAO, Zhejiang University, China
 

Symposium FG
Magnetic Materials for Energy

Convener:
Franca ALBERTINI, IMEM-CNR, Italy
 
Members:
Mehmet ACET, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
P.A. ALGARABEL, ICMA, Universidad de Zaragoza-CSIC, Spain
Ekkes BRUECK, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Vasiliy D. BUCHELNIKOV, Chelyabinsk State University, Russia
Lesley COHEN, Imperial College London, UK
Nora DEMPSEY, CNRS Institut Neel, France
Peter ENTEL, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
Simone FABBRICI, Laboratorio MIST E-R c/o IMEM-CNR, Italy
Claudia FELSER, Max-Planck-Institut f.Chemische Physik fester Stoffe, Germany
Dino FIORANI, ISM-CNR, Italy
Cristina GOMEZ-POLO, Public University of Navarra, Spain
Oliver GUTFLEISCH, Technical University Darmstadt, Germany
George C. HADJIPANAYIS, University of Delaware, USA
Ryusuke HASEGAWA, Metglas Inc., USA
Yanglong HOU, Peking University, China
Vladimir V. KHOVAYLO, National University of Science & Technology, MISiS, Russia
J. Ping LIU, University of Texas, Arlington, USA
Lluis MANOSA, University of Barcelona, Spain
Xavier MOYA, University of Cambridge, UK
Dimitris NIARCHOS, NCSR Demokritos, Greece
Paola TIBERTO, INRIM, Italy
 

Symposium FH
Advanced Photocatalytic Materials for Energy Transition, Solar-driven Chemistry and Environmental Applications

Co-Chairs:
Gabriele CENTI, University of Messina, Italy  (Convener)
Siglinda PERATHONER, University of Messina, Italy
 
Members:
Vincent ARTERO, CEA Grenoble, France
Detlef BAHNEMANN, Leibniz Universität Hannover, Germany
Radim BERANEK, Ulm University, Germany
Carlo Alberto BIGNOZZI, University of Ferrara, Italy
Zhong CHEN, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Anthony S.T. CHIANG, National Central University, Taiwan
Wonyong CHOI, Pohang University of Science and Technology, South Korea
Paolo FORNASIERO, University of Trieste, Italy
Heinz FREI, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab., USA
Zheng Xiao GUO, University College London, UK
Leif HAMMARSTROEM, Uppsala University, Sweden
Hiroshi IRIE, University of Yamanashi, Japan
Ladislav KAVAN, J.Heyrovsky Institute of Physical Chemistry, Czech Republic
Wojciech MACYK, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Guido MUL, University of Twente, Netherlands
Bunsho OHTANI, Hokkaido University, Japan
David F. OLLIS, North Carolina State University, USA
Alexander ORLOV, Stony Brook University, USA
Leonardo PALMISANO, Università di Palermo - DEIM, Italy
Hyunwoong PARK, Kyungpook National University, South Korea
Krishnan RAJESHWAR, University of Texas, Arlington, USA
Charles C. SORRELL, The University of New South Wales, Australia
Roel VAN DE KROL, Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin, Germany
Dunwei WANG, Boston College, USA
 

Symposium FI
Materials and Technologies for Next Generation Solid State Lighting

Chairs:
Shuji NAKAMURA, University of California, USA  (Honorary Chair)
Michele MUCCINI, CNR-ISMN, Italy  (Convener)
 
Members:
Martin ALBRECHT, Leibniz Institute for Crystal Growth, Germany
Franco CACIALLI, University College London, UK
Shyan-Lung CHUNG, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Martin DAWSON, University of Strathclyde, UK
Jorge M. FERREIRA MORGADO, IT - Lisboa,Portugal
Steve FORREST, University of Michigan, USA
Chennupati JAGADISH, Australian National University, Australia
Jwo-Huei JOU, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Hani KANAAN, CEA, France
Bernard KIPPELEN, Georgia Inst.of Technology, USA
Xiangyang MA, Zhejiang University, China
Christian MAY, Fraunhofer FEP, Germany
Andy MONKMAN, Durham University, UK
Ivan MORENO, Universidad Autonoma de Zacatecas, Mexico
Yasushi NANISHI, Ritsumeikan University, Japan
Jongwook PARK, Kyung Hee University, South Korea
Matthew PHILLIPS, University of Technology, Sidney, Australia
Sebastian REINEKE, University of Dresden, Germany
David J. ROGERS, Nanovation SARL, France
Ullrich SCHERF, University of Wuppertal, Germany
Xiao Wei SUN, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
Stefano TOFFANIN, CNR-ISMN, Italy
Sridharan VENK, OSRAM S.p.A. , Italy
Ken-Tsung WONG, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Chung-Chih WU, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Rong-Jun XIE, NIMS, Japan
 

Symposium FJ
Development and Application of New Functional Transparent Conducting and Semiconducting Inorganic Materials

Convener:
David S. GINLEY, NREL, USA
 
Members:
Thomas ANTHOPOULOS, KAUST, Saudi Arabia
Clark BRIGHT, Bright Thin Film Solutions LLC, USA
Klaus ELLMER, Helmholtz Centre Berlin for Materials and Energy, Germany
Elvira FORTUNATO, CENIMAT, Portugal
Norifumi FUJIMURA, Osaka Prefecture University, Japan
Alexander GASKOV, Moscow State University, Russia
Hao GONG, National University Singapore, Singapore
Claes G. GRANQVIST, Uppsala University, Sweden
George KIRIAKIDIS, FORTH – IESL, Greece
Andreas KLEIN, Darmstadt University of Technology, Germany
Sang Yeol LEE, Cheongju University, Korea
Tobin J. MARKS, Northwestern University, USA
Rodrigo MARTINS, CEMOP/UNINOVA, Portugal
Julia E. MEDVEDEVA, Missouri University of Science & Technology, USA
Joan Ramon MORANTE, Catalonia Inst. for Energy Research, Spain
Martyn E. PEMBLE, Tyndall National Institute, Ireland
David O. SCANLON, University College London, Ireland
Yuzo SHIGESATO, Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan
Bernd SZYSZKA, Technical University of Berlin, Germany
Chris G. VAN DE WALLE, University of California, Santa Barbara, USA
Tim VEAL, University of Liverpool, UK
John F. WAGER, Oregon State University, USA
Yiquan WU, Alfred University, USA
Qun ZHANG, Fudan University, China
 

Symposium FK
Materials Challenges for Sustainable Nuclear Fission and Fusion Technologies

Convener:
Hua-Tay LIN, Guangdong University of Technology, China
 
Members:
Vladimir BARABASH, ITER Organization, France
Alfredo CARO, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
V.M. CHERNOV, A.A. Bochvar Res.Inst.for Inorganic Materials, Russia
Xavier DESCHANELS, CEA, France
Sergei DUDAREV, UKAEA, UK
Koji FUKUYA, Institute of Nuclear Safety System, Japan
Alexander GOTTBERG, University of Victoria, Canada
Eric R. HODGSON, Euratom/CIEMAT Fusion Association, Spain
Wolfgang JACOB, Max Planck Institute for Plasma Physics, Germany
Yutai KATOH, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Weon-Ju KIM, Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (KAERI), South Korea
Akihiko KIMURA, Kyoto University, Japan
Akira KOHYAMA, Muroran Institute of Technology, Japan
Richard KURTZ, PNNL, USA
Guang-Hong LU, Beihang University, China
Takeo MUROGA, National Institute for Fusion Science, Japan
Robert ODETTE, University of California, Santa Barbara, USA
Noriyasu OHNO, Nagoya University, Japan
Ji Yeon PARK, KAERI, Korea
Baldev RAJ, PSG Institutions, India
Joachim ROTH, Max-Planck-Inst.für Plasmaphysik, Germany
Marek RUBEL, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Leo SANNEN, SCK / CEN, Belgium
Tatsuo SHIKAMA, Tohoku University, Japan
Naoki SONEDA, CRIEPI, Japan
Marius WIRTZ, Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany
Thierry WISS, DG Joint Research Center-JRC, Germany
Yican WU, Institute of Nuclear Energy Safety Technology, CAS, China
Chen XU, Chinese Academy of Engineering Physics, China
Michio YAMAWAKI, University of Fukui, Japan
 

Focused Session FK-10
Materials Issues in Nuclear Waste Treatment and Disposal

Conveners:
Kevin FOX and Cory TRIVELPIECE, Savannah River National Laboratory, USA
 
Members:
Dirk BOSBACH, Institute of Energy & Climate Research (IEK), Germany
Kyle S. BRINKMAN, Clemson University, USA
Jordi BRUNO, Amphos 21 Group, Spain
Nicolas CLAVIER, ICSM Marcoule, France
Nicolas DACHEUX, University of Montpellier, France
Rodney C. EWING, Stanford University, USA
Neil C. HYATT, Sheffield University, UK
Adel MESBAH, ICSM Marcoule, France
Vincenzo RONDINELLA, European Commission-JRC, Germany
Sergey STEFANOVSKY, SIA Radon, Russia
Elie VALCKE, SCK·CEN, Belgium
Eric R. VANCE, ANSTO, Australia
John D. VIENNA, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Yuezhou WEI, Guangxi University, China
Hans-Conrad ZUR LOYE, University of South Carolina, USA
 

Symposium FL
Biological, Biohybrid and Bioinspired Materials: From Electronics and Photonics to Medicine

Co-Chairs:
Gianluca FARINOLA, University of Bari, Italy  (Convener)
Guglielmo LANZANI, Italian Institute of Technology, Italy
 
Members:
Lia ADDADI, Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
Takuzo AIDA, University of Tokyo, Japan
Joanna AIZENBERG, Harvard University, USA
Stefania CICCO, CNR-ICCOM, Italy
Marco D'ISCHIA, University of Naples, Italy
Laurent A. FRANCIS, Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium
Thomas FUHRMANN-LIEKER, University of Kassel, Germany
Eric Daniel GLOWACKI, Linkoping University, Sweden
Alon GORODETSKY, University of California, Irvine, USA
Mihai IRIMIA-VLADU, Joanneum Research Forschungsgesellschaft mbH, Austria
Yasuhiro ISHIDA, RIKEN, Japan
Mathias KOLLE, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Benedetto MARELLI, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Nicola MARTINO, Harvard University, USA
Raul J. MARTIN PALMA, Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain
Paul MEREDITH, University of Queensland & Swansea University, Australia & UK
Roisin OWENS, Ecole Nationale Sup. des Mines de Saint Etienne, France
Alessandro PEZZELLA, University of Naples, Italy
Roberta RAGNI, University of Bari, Italy
David RAND, University of Tel Aviv, Israel
Marco ROLANDI, University of Washington, Seattle, USA
Radwanul H. SIDDIQUE, California Institute of Technology, USA
Daniel SIMON, University of Linkoping, Sweden
Claudia TORTIGLIONE, ISASI-CNR, Italy
Massimo TROTTA, CNR-IPCF, Italy
Milana VASUDEV, University of Massachusetts, Darthmouth, USA
Silvia VIGNOLINI, University of Cambridge, UK
 

FM - 3rd International Conference
Emerging Materials, Technologies and Applications for Non-volatile Memory Devices

Co-Chairs:
Hideo OHNO, Tohoku University, Japan
Martin SALINGA, RWTH, Aachen, Germany
Jianhua (Joshua) YANG, University of Massachusetts, USA
Sabina SPIGA, CNR-IMM, Agrate Brianza, Italy  (Convener)
 
Members:
Marin ALEXE, The University of Warwick, UK
Marco BERNASCONI, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy
Gennadi BERSUKER, The Aerospace Corporation, USA
An CHEN, IBM Corporation, USA
I-Wei CHEN, University of Pennsylvania, USA
Wen-Chang CHEN, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Albert CHIN, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Ludovic GOUX, Imec, Belgium
Alexei GRUVERMAN, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
Tuo-Hung HOU, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Daniele IELMINI, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Anquan JIANG, Fudan University, China
Jinfeng KANG, Peking University, China
Antony KENYON, University College London, UK
Alexander V. KOLOBOV, AIST, Japan
Michael KOZICKI, Arizona State University, USA
Shahar KVATINSKY, Technion, Israel
Luca LARCHER, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy
Chrong Jung LIN, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Ming LIU, Institute of Microelectronics, CAS, China
Massimo LONGO, CNR-IMM, Italy
Blanka MAGYARI-KÖPE, Stanford University, USA
Thomas MIKOLAJICK, Nam-Lab, Germany
Dafinè RAVELOSONA, Université Paris Sud, France
Ilan RIESS, Technion, Israel
Yakov ROIZIN, Tower Jazz, Israel
Jennifer RUPP, MIT, USA
Abu SEBASTIAN, IBM Research, Switzerland
Veronique SOUSA, CEA-LETI, France
Dmitri STRUKOV, University of California, Santa Barbara, USA
Eisuke TOKUMITSU, JAIST, Japan
Ilia VALOV, Research Centre Juelich, Germany
Andrei ZENKEVICH, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia
 

FN - 6th International Conference
Novel Functional Carbon Nanomaterials

Co-Chairs:
Yury GOGOTSI, Drexel University, USA  (Convener)
Morinobu ENDO, Shinshu University, Japan
Andrea C. FERRARI, University of Cambridge, UK
Robert NEMANICH, Arizona State University, USA
 
Members:
Philippe BERGONZO, CEA, LIST Institute – DCSI, France
Alberto BIANCO, CNRS-University of Strasbourg, France
Li-Chyong CHEN, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Ying (Ian) CHEN, Deakin University, Australia
Hui-Ming CHENG, Shenyang National Lab.for Materials Science, IMR, China
Luigi COLOMBO, Texas Instruments Incorporated, USA
Etienne GHEERAERT, Institut Néel CNRS, France
Mark C. HERSAM, Northwestern University, USA
Karsten HORN, FHI Berlin, Germany
Robert HURT, Brown University, USA
Richard JACKMAN, University College London, UK
Stefan KASKEL, University of Dresden, Germany
Nikhil KORATKAR, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA
Alexander KROMKA, Institute of Physics of CAS, Czech Republic
Kian Ping LOH, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Cesar MERINO SANCHEZ, Grupo Antolin Ingenieria SA, Spain
Klaus MUELLEN, Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research, Germany
Daniel NEUMAIER, AMO GmbH, Germany
Vincenzo PALERMO, ISOF – CNR, Italy
Maurizio PERUZZINI, ICCOM-CNR, Italy
Nicola PUGNO, University of Trento, Italy
Martin PUMERA, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Juan TASCON, INCAR-CSIC, Spain
Tran Thanh TUNG, The University of Adelaide, Australia
Alexander VUL, Ioffe Institute, Russia
Andrew WEE, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Jin ZHANG, Peking University, China
 

FO - 8th International Conference
Science and Engineering of Novel Superconductors

Co-Chairs:
Ivan BOZOVIC, Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA
Davor PAVUNA, Ecole Polytechnique Federale, Switzerland  (Convener)
John WEI, University of Toronto, Canada
 
Members:
Henri ALLOUL, Université Paris Sud, France
Evgeny V. ANTIPOV, Moscow State University, Russia
Elisa BAGGIO-SAITOVITCH, CBPF - Ministerio de Ciencia e Tecnologia, Brazil
Arun BANSIL, Northeastern University, USA
Neven BARISIC, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Mark BLAMIRE, Cambridge University, UK
Alexandre I. BUZDIN, Université Bordeaux 1, France
Paolo CALVANI, Università di Roma La Sapienza, Italy
Paul C.W. CHU, University of Houston, USA
Guy DEUTSCHER, Tel-Aviv University, Israel
Mikhail EREMETS, Max Planck Institute, Germany
Ali GENCER, Ankara University, Turkey
Fedor GOMÖRY, Institute of Electrical Engineering, Slovakia
Renato GONNELLI, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Hideo HOSONO, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Yoshihiro IWASA, The University of Tokyo, Japan
Peter B. LITTLEWOOD, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Victor V. MOSHCHALKOV, KU Leuven, Belgium
Masatomu MURAKAMI, Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan
Yung Woo PARK, Seoul National University, Korea
Zoran RADOVIC, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Bernard RAVEAU, Lab. CRISMAT - ENSICAEN & Univ.of Caen, France
Paul SEIDEL, Friedrich-Schiller-Univesität Jena, Germany
Frank STEGLICH, MPI for Chemical Physics of Solids, Germany
Denis SUNKO, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Jeffery TALLON, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Yoshinori TOKURA, The University of Tokyo, Japan
Yasutomo J. UEMURA, Columbia University, USA
Dirk VAN DER MAREL, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Andrey VARLAMOV, INFM and Università di Roma Tor Vergata, Italy
Harald W. WEBER, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
 

FP - 12th International Conference
Medical Applications of Advanced Biomaterials and Nano-biotechnology

Co-Chairs:
Luigi AMBROSIO, University of Naples, Italy
Justin COOPER-WHITE, University of Queensland, Australia
Vladimir P. TORCHILIN, Northeastern University, USA
Min WANG, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Convener)
 
Members:
Serena BEST, University of Cambridge, UK
Marc BOHNER, RMS Foundation, Switzerland
Jeffrey R. CAPADONA, Case Western Reserve University, USA
Guoping CHEN, MIMS-MANA, Japan
Peilin CHEN, Research Center for Applied Sciences, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Jin-Ho CHOY, Ewha Womans University, South Korea
Brian DERBY, University of Manchester, UK
Christophe DROUET, CIRIMAT-ENSIACET, France
Paul DUCHEYNE, University of Pennsylvania, USA
Mohan EDIRISINGHE, University College London, UK
Changyou GAO, Zhejiang University, China
Mingyuan GAO, Institute of Chemistry, CAS, China
Paul V. HATTON, The University of Sheffield, UK
Jons HILBORN, Uppsala University, Sweden
Esmaiel JABBARI, University of South Carolina, USA
Cato LAURENCIN, University of Connecticut, USA
In-seop LEE, Yonsei University, South Korea
Jin Ho LEE, Hannam University, South Korea
Andreas LENDLEIN, Helmholtz-Zentrum Geesthacht, Germany
Jun LI, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Feng-Huei LIN, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Duncan J. MAITLAND, Texas A&M University, USA
Patrick T. MATHER, Bucknell University, USA
Claudio MIGLIARESI, Università degli Studi di Trento, Italy
Jun OHTA, Nara Institute of Science & Technology, Japan
Kinam PARK, Purdue University, USA
Christelle PRINZ, Lund University, Sweden
Seeram RAMAKRISHNA, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Philippe RENAUD, EPFL, Switzerland
Davide F. RICCI, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy
Mario I. ROMERO-ORTEGA, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Maryam TABRIZIAN, McGill University, Canada
Zhong Lin WANG, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Thomas J. WEBSTER, Northeastern University, USA
Younan XIA, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Jackie YING, Institute of Bioengineering and Nanotechnology, Singapore
Baohong YUAN, University of Texas, Arlington, USA
Nobuhiko YUI, Tokyo Medical and Dental University, Japan
Hua ZHANG, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
 

Cimtec 2018

Piva 03368230409
Phone +39 0546 22461 - Fax +39 0546 664138
Corso Mazzini 52 48018 - Faenza (RA) - Italy
Software Commercio Elettronico by Pianetaitalia.com